JUDGING

No Exhibits may leave before 5 PM

Times & Schedule subject to change

2021 Kewaunee County Fair Schedule

 Thursday, June 24 

3:00 PM 4-H Dog Show - Kewaunee County Fairgrounds, Luxemburg
6:30 PM Livestock Building Set-Up

Monday, June 28

7:00 PM Fair Set-Up Exhibit Hall

Monday, July 5

12:30 - 7:00 PM Jr. Fair Judging
6-Horse Educational (all day)
10-Vet. Science
14-Plants & Soil Science
15-Flowers & House Plants
16-Natural Science
17-Cloverbuds
18-Cultural Arts
20-Photography
21-Computer
22-Woodworking
23-Electricity
24-Mechanical
25-Food & Nutrition
26-Clothing
27-Knitting & Crocheting
28-Home Environment
29-Family & Child Development
33-Self-Determined
34-Health
517-Open Special Needs

3:00 PM Model Horse Show
5:00 PM Rabbit Hopping
5:30 PM Club Flower Pot Judging
6:00 PM 13 – Cat

Tuesday, July 6

5:30 – 7:00 PM Hog Weigh-In & Tagging
6:30 PM Fair Kick-Off Dinner

Wednesday, July 7

Entry Day for All Animals
(Animals should be on grounds by 4 PM)
9:30 - 10:30 AM Steer Weigh-In
9:30 - 10:30 AM Lamb Weigh-In
12:30 PM Poultry Weigh-In
3:00 PM Rabbit Weigh-In
TBA All Animal Exhibitor Meeting in Showring at 3:30 PM
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Entry Open Class (Flowers, Crafts, Crops, Photography, Etc.)
5:30 PM Goat Show






 

Thursday, July 8

8:00 AM Jr. Fair Horse Show (Western & Driving)
8:30 AM Sheep Show Open & Jr. 
9:00 AM - Noon Entry Day Open Class
9:00 AM Cavies prior to Rabbits
9:00 AM Jr. Fair Rabbit Show
12:00 PM Beef Show, Open and then Jr.
1:00 PM Open Rabbit Show
1:00 PM Open Class Judging: Exhibit Hall
5:00 PM Horse Drill Team
6:00 PM Hog Show
6:00 PM Gymkhana Jr. & Open








 

Friday, July 9

8:00 AM Dairy Show, Jr. & Open
9:00 AM Poultry Show, Jr. & Open
10:00 AM - Noon Jr. & Open Fair Trail Class
5:00 PM Horse Drill Team
6:30 PM Round Robin Showmanship


 

Saturday, July 10

8:00 AM Jr. Fair (English) & Open Horse Show
1:00 PM Jr. Fair Livestock Auction
5:00 PM Drill Team
7:00 PM Dairy Futurity


 

Sunday, July 11

9:00 AM Open Horse Speed Show
11:30 AM Parade
2:00 PM Kiddie Showmanship (Alumni Showmanship to follow)
3:30 PM Kiddie Tractor Pull
5:00 PM Check-Out